Skip to Main Content »

Category Navigation:

Search 3D Models

Security and Privacy

 

 

1-Personal data protection

Proanimationbank only collects personally identifiable information (such as name, address, and e-mail address) about users of this website  as part of the registration process. We use Paypal for the transactions and none of your bank details transit through our servers. Paypal is recognised worldwide as a secure form of payment.

Our website is currently being registered with the CNIL (French national data protection agency).

The information and data which concern you are collected for the management of your order and for our commercial relations department. In accordance with French data protection law, you have the right to access, amend, and contest, on legitimate grounds, the personal data which concern you.

Based on the choices you make when creating or consulting your account, you are liable to receive offers from our company. If you no longer wish to receive such offers, you may request us to stop sending same at any time. To this end, simply write to us on-line at customerservices@proanimationbank.com or by post at Proanimationbank, 20 montée Vauzelles, 69001 Lyon, France giving your surname, first name, postal and email address, and, where possible, your customer reference.

2-Privacy policy

Proanimationbank will not disclose your personally identifiable information to any third parties, except to the extent such disclosure is: (a) to enforce the General term of sales; or (b) required by applicable laws or regulations or by court or administrative order.

We take your privacy very seriously and will never sell, share, or otherwise disclose any of your personal information to anyone. Information that we collect is used only to enhance your experience on our web site and for troubleshooting purposes.

You can change or delete your personal data at any time by accessing your personal account or by contacting us.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Sécurité et vie privé.

1-Protection des données personnelles

Le module de paiement en ligne du site (Paypal) fait l'objet d'une protection particulièrement fiable et reconnue par les organismes bancaires. Elle utilise la technologie de cryptage au protocole SSL (Secure Socket Layer) pour une sécurité sans faille. Ainsi, les coordonnées de votre carte bancaire ne transitent jamais sur le réseau.

Le Site est en cours de déclaration à la CNIL.

2-Respect de la vie privé

Proanimationbank ne vend jamais, ne loue jamais et ne met jamais à disposition de tiers pour des besoins marketing ou autres les informations nominatives vous concernant.
Les informations nominatives vous concernant ne pourront être divulguées qu'aux autorités judiciaires compétentes dans le cas d'un litige.

En vertu de la loi informatique et libertés, vous disposez d'un droit d'accès, de modification et de suppression des données vous concernant. Pour exercer ce droit, vous pouvez modifier les informations vous concernant via votre espace personnel ou nous contacter pour toute suppression de compte.